2019-2020 Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Thu. 5 vs. Rend Lake College # Scrimmage 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Olney Central College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 11:00 AM
  vs. Lincoln Trail College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage W, 8-5 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 13 at University of Evansville # Scrimmage 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. TBA # @ Boonville, IN Southern Indiana Fall Classic Scrimmage TBA
Fri. 27 at Kentucky Wesleyan # Scrimmage 5:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Eastern Illinois University # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at University of Southern Indiana # Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Fri. 4 at Austin Peay University # Scrimmage 3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 7 at Cleveland State Community College 11:00 AM
  at Cleveland State Community College 1:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Cleveland State Community College 11:00 AM
  at Cleveland State Community College 1:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. TBA @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament TBA
Sat. 15 vs. TBA @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament TBA
Tue. 25 at Volunteer State Community College 2:00 PM
  at Volunteer State Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Frontier Community College 4:30 PM
  at Frontier Community College 6:30 PM
Sat. 29 at Kaskaskia College * 12:00 PM
  at Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
 
March
Mon. 2 at Southern Union State Community College 3:00 PM
  at Southern Union State Community College 5:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Wallace Community College-Dothan 12:00 PM
  at Wallace Community College-Dothan 2:00 PM
Thu. 5 at Northwest Florida State College 1:00 PM
  at Northwest Florida State College 3:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Pensacola State College 12:00 PM
  at Pensacola State College 2:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Lake Land College * 12:00 PM
  at Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Rend Lake College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Southeastern Illinois College * 12:00 PM
  at Southeastern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. Olney Central College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Olney Central College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 at John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Lincoln Trail College * 12:00 PM
  at Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Frontier Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Frontier Community College 4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Kaskaskia College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 9 at Southwestern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
  at Southwestern Illinois College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Shawnee Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lake Land College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 at Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
  at Rend Lake College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Southeastern Illinois College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 23 at Olney Central College * 2:00 PM
  at Olney Central College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. John A. Logan College * 12:00 PM
  vs. John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. TBA % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 12:00 PM
  vs. TBA % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 2:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. TBA % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 1:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ Site TBA Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
Sun. 10 vs. TBA % @ Site TBA Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event