2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 6 at Rend Lake College # Scrimmage 3:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Lincoln Trail College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 3:00 PM
Tue. 11 vs. Olney Central College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Olney Central College # @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament at Tecumseh H.S. Scrimmage 10:00 AM
Sun. 16 vs. Illinois Central College @ Eastern Illinois University 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Illinois University # Scrimmage 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. St. Louis University # @ @ SIU Edwardsville Scrimmage 11:00 AM
  at Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
Thu. 27 at University of Southern Indiana # Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Fri. 28 at University of Evansville # Scrimmage (Single Game) 5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 at Kentucky Wesleyan # Scrimmage 5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Holmes Community College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament W, 21-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Calhoun Community College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament L, 7-6 Final
  vs. Jefferson College @ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament L, 9-5 Final - 6 innings
 
March
Sat. 2 at Rend Lake College * W, 9-4 Final
  at Rend Lake College * W, 5-2 Final
Tue. 5 at Southern Union State Community College W, 7-5 Final
  at Southern Union State Community College L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 6 at Wallace Community College-Dothan W, 4-2 Final
  at Wallace Community College-Dothan L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Navarro College @ Columbus, Georgia NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Columbus, Ga. NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Sinclair Community College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic (Bracket Play) W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Columbus Ga NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 16 at Lake Land College * L, 11-4 Final
  at Lake Land College * W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Kaskaskia College * W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Kaskaskia College * W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 19 vs. Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at John A. Logan College * 12:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Olney Central College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Olney Central College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Southeastern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Illinois College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Frontier Community College 4:30 PM
  at Frontier Community College 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Shawnee Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Southwestern Illinois College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Southwestern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Olney Central College * 2:00 PM
  at Olney Central College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Rend Lake College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Southwestern Illinois College * 12:00 PM
  at Southwestern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
  at Kaskaskia College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Southeastern Illinois College * 1:00 PM
  at Southeastern Illinois College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lake Land College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
  vs. John A. Logan College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Frontier Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Frontier Community College 2:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. tba % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 2:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. tba % @ Higher Seed Host Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. tba % @ Centralia, IL Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
Sun. 12 vs. tba % @ Centralia, IL Region XXIV Final 4 TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event